Estimated Value: $84,389 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 E Eva Cir, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $148,347, approximately $126 per square foot. 1857 E Eva Cir is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Resendez Cristelo
Bought by
Resendez Cristelo G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendez Cristelo G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $69,550 | $10,800 | $58,750 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $60,640 | $10,800 | $49,840 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $57,990 | $10,800 | $47,190 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $48,300 | $10,800 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $43,480 | $5,980 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $40,820 | $5,980 | $34,840 |
| 2019 | $216 | $40,820 | $5,980 | $34,840 |
| 2018 | $213 | $40,820 | $5,980 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $40,820 | $5,980 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,820 | $5,980 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,870 | $5,980 | $28,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,350 | $5,980 | $25,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map