1857 E Whitetail Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $378,084 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 E Whitetail Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $384,021, approximately $251 per square foot. 1857 E Whitetail Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Ku Charles and Ku Grace
Bought by
Ku Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,480
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Green Edward D
Bought by
Coster Michelle and Coster Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,754
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Ed Green Construction Inc
Bought by
Green Edward D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ku Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ku Charles | -- | -- | |
| Coster Michelle | -- | Security Title | |
| Green Edward D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ku Family Trust | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coster Michelle | $173,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $193,600 | $62,150 | $131,450 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $189,200 | $47,300 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $195,250 | $46,750 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $357,000 | $83,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $288,000 | $57,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $254,000 | $40,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $245,000 | $38,500 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $96,635 | $22,000 | $74,635 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $91,630 | $22,000 | $69,630 |
| 2014 | $523 | $35,649 | $18,333 | $17,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map