1857 Ferry St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Ferry St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $192,933, approximately $171 per square foot. 1857 Ferry St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Medrano Josefa
Bought by
Campos Dora Ofelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Dora Ofelia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $151,833 | $37,206 | $114,627 |
| 2024 | -- | $151,833 | $37,206 | $114,627 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $120,998 | $37,206 | $83,792 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $112,974 | $32,913 | $80,061 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $90,875 | $28,620 | $62,255 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $91,180 | $28,620 | $62,560 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $84,020 | $28,620 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $296 | $84,020 | $28,620 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $84,020 | $28,620 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $84,020 | $28,620 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,300 | $22,900 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map