Estimated payment $2,966/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Star Middle School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
About This Home
The Duet Series blends luxury with convenience in a beautifully designed two-story townhouse. Featuring 9’ ceilings on the main level, these homes offer an open-concept living room and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a gourmet island—ideal for entertaining. Every home includes window blinds, refrigerator, washer and dryer, and full landscaping. Enjoy the ease of townhome living with the upscale finishes you expect from Lennar. The Eagle Ridge community includes walking paths, Tot lot, Clubhouse, Pool, and Pickleball courts.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 3,790 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Vinyl Fence
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $117 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 2,126 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 3 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0527680600
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -1.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -1.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | +1.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -2.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -3.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $479,900 | +0.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $476,900 | +0.6% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $473,900 | +1.1% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $468,900 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Titleone |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98967255
APN: R0527680600
- 1773 N Big Star Ave
- 1761 N Big Star Ave
- 1785 N Big Star Ave
- 1749 N Big Star Ave
- 1737 N Big Star Ave
- 1809 N Big Star Ave
- 1772 N Big Star Ave
- 1725 N Big Star Ave
- 1748 N Big Star Ave
- 1833 N Big Star Ave
- 1713 N Big Star Ave
- 1701 N Big Star Ave
- 8257 W White Willow St
- 8243 W White Willow St
- 8229 W White Willow St
- 1524 N Leatherwood Ave
- 8554 W Rycroft Dr
- 8527 W Rycroft Dr
- 8553 W Rycroft Dr
- 8604 W Rycroft Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.