1857 Travis Ln Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Travis Ln, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $475,278, approximately $216 per square foot. 1857 Travis Ln is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
The Ada Scoggins Eanes Revocable Trust O
Bought by
Eanes Thomas Gregory and Eanes Randall Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Grinnell Maree Lewis
Bought by
Eanes Thomas G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eanes Thomas Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Eanes Thomas G | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $381,590 | $41,255 | $340,335 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $381,590 | $41,255 | $340,335 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $381,590 | $41,255 | $340,335 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $206,684 | $34,203 | $172,481 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $206,684 | $34,203 | $172,481 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $206,684 | $34,203 | $172,481 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $206,684 | $34,203 | $172,481 |
| 2018 | $0 | $206,684 | $34,203 | $172,481 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $206,684 | $34,203 | $172,481 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $221,811 | $37,703 | $184,108 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $221,811 | $37,703 | $184,108 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $221,811 | $37,703 | $184,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map