1857 Valleyview Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $173,929 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1857 Valleyview Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $179,732, approximately $127 per square foot. 1857 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,285 | $49,086 | $3,473 | $45,613 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $40,430 | $3,585 | $36,845 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $36,125 | $3,586 | $32,539 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $32,937 | $3,474 | $29,463 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $32,937 | $3,474 | $29,463 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $32,347 | $3,474 | $28,873 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $31,506 | $3,474 | $28,032 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $30,916 | $3,474 | $27,442 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $31,263 | $3,474 | $27,789 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $31,999 | $3,478 | $28,521 |
| 2013 | $3,318 | $33,748 | $3,668 | $30,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map