NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18571 Valade St Riverview, MI 48193

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $230,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2012

Last sale price $75,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,412 / mo

About This Home

Must see Riverview home! Beautifully maintained four bedroom home in a desirable area. Features a large living room, two main floor bedrooms and two up, main floor full bath with half bath up and a large eat in kitchen. Lots of updates including a new furnace, vinyl windows, updated kitchen, new entry doors, new roof on garage and much more. Includes all appliances. Not a short sale or bank owned, can close quickly!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Dickson Patricia A
Bought by
Dickson Patricia A and Dickson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
$219,552

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2012
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Rose Koval
Century 21 Riverpointe
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dickson Patricia A -- None Available
Dickson Patricia A $75,000 First American Title Ins Co
Nezich Dolores M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Sold $75,000 -6.3% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2012 01/10/12 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2012 01/01/12 For Sale $80,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,897 $102,900 $0 $0
2024 $2,064 $98,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,851 $85,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,778 $75,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,886 $72,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,314 $67,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,609 $63,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,910 $52,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,170 $50,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,974 $49,500 $0 $0
2015 $4,067 $49,600 $0 $0
2013 $3,940 $41,000 $0 $0
2012 $2,007 $42,400 $14,300 $28,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.