18574 Masonic Unit 5 Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $63,390 - $100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18574 Masonic Unit 5, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $75,348, approximately $100 per square foot. 18574 Masonic Unit 5 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Benoit Fred L and Benoit Charlotte I
Bought by
Benoit Fred L and Benoit Charlotte I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Dimaria Lorraine J and King Margaret
Bought by
Benoit Fred L and Benoit Charlotte I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Fred L | -- | None Available | |
| Benoit Fred L | $18,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $912 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $889 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $7,186 | $2,500 | $4,686 |
| 2016 | $483 | $7,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $803 | $13,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,322 | $0 | $14,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map