1858 Aspenhill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,316/month
About This Home
Welcome to 1858 Aspenhill Dr, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream with an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. All stainless steel appliances are included, ensuring a sleek and modern look. Step outside to the patio, a perfect spot for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. The fresh interior paint gives the home a clean and refreshing ambiance. New flooring throughout the home adds a touch of modernity and style. The new appliances are not only efficient but also add to the overall aesthetic of the home. This property is a perfect blend of style and comfort, making it a must-see. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of elegance.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,032
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 65 x 120
Interior Spaces
- 1,132 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Storm Windows
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $33,961 | $5,250 | $28,711 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $33,961 | $5,250 | $28,711 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $33,961 | $5,250 | $28,711 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $16,769 | $4,620 | $12,149 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $16,769 | $4,620 | $12,149 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $16,769 | $4,620 | $12,149 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $15,243 | $4,200 | $11,043 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $15,243 | $4,200 | $11,043 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $15,243 | $4,200 | $11,043 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $20,881 | $4,879 | $16,002 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $20,881 | $4,879 | $16,002 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $20,881 | $4,879 | $16,002 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $25,162 | $5,880 | $19,282 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $212,000 | -1.9% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $216,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $182,700 | Os National | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $115,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $82,000 | Unknown |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1870253
APN: 590-0391-0155
- 1855 Bluehill Dr
- 1887 Lotushill Dr
- 1931 Lotushill Dr
- 1854 Windmill Way
- 1990 Bluehill Dr
- 10920 Crystalhill Ct
- 2097 Bluehill Dr
- 2071 Roosevelt Ave
- 10945 Crystalhill Ct
- 1785 Acreview Dr
- 1884 Sevenhills Dr
- 10897 Sprucehill Dr
- 1751 Mill Spring Ct
- 2192 Pinney Ln
- 2342 Washington Ave
- 10731 Valiant Dr
- 2371 Wilson Ave
- 10526 Breedshill Dr
- 10380 Hawkhurst Dr
- 10228 Springbeauty Ln
- 2096 Quail Ct
- 2300 Walden Glen Cir
- 2782 Redharvest Ln
- 2753 Townterrace Dr
- 2502 Houston Rd
- 2504 Houston Rd
- 11605 Passage Way
- 11651 Norbourne Dr