1858 Burrows Blvd Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $124,126 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 Burrows Blvd, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $137,532, approximately $173 per square foot. 1858 Burrows Blvd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Ricky Rayburn
Bought by
White Todd Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,748
Outstanding Balance
$48,535
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Todd Lee | $81,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Todd Lee | $79,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $24,400 | $4,550 | $19,850 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $24,400 | $4,550 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $24,400 | $4,550 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $18,800 | $3,500 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $18,800 | $3,500 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $18,800 | $3,500 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $920 | $15,880 | $3,570 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $930 | $15,880 | $3,570 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $910 | $15,880 | $3,570 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $934 | $15,940 | $3,570 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $891 | $15,940 | $3,570 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $862 | $15,940 | $3,570 | $12,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map