Estimated Value: $211,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 S 17th Ave, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $216,130, approximately $222 per square foot. 1858 S 17th Ave is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Salida Del Sol Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Elementary School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Maciel Alfredo
Bought by
Camarena Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Camarena Fidel H
Bought by
Camarena Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Warnock Thomas L and Warnock Susan L
Bought by
Camarena Rosa M and Maciel Alfredo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Rosa M | -- | -- | |
| Camarena Rosa M | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Camarena Rosa M | $61,800 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,177 | $11,903 | $3,903 | $8,000 |
| 2025 | $1,137 | $11,336 | $2,663 | $8,673 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $10,796 | $2,590 | $8,206 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $10,283 | $2,434 | $7,849 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $9,793 | $2,521 | $7,272 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $9,327 | $3,100 | $6,227 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $8,882 | $3,020 | $5,862 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $8,460 | $2,997 | $5,463 |
| 2018 | $975 | $8,057 | $3,438 | $4,619 |
| 2017 | $933 | $8,057 | $3,438 | $4,619 |
| 2016 | $911 | $7,308 | $2,535 | $4,773 |
| 2015 | $752 | $6,960 | $2,546 | $4,414 |
| 2014 | $752 | $6,628 | $2,500 | $4,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map