1858 S Pine Tree Rd de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $314,045 - $404,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1858 S Pine Tree Rd, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $358,761. 1858 S Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hemlock Creek Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Linssen Bernard and Linssen Carol
Bought by
Staufenbeil David L and Staufenbeil Heather H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,118
Outstanding Balance
$221,130
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Linssen Bernard and Linssen Carol
Bought by
Brown County Highway Department
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staufenbeil David L | $246,000 | Bay Title And Abstract Inc | |
| Brown County Highway Department | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staufenbeil David L | $254,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $199,300 | $49,800 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $199,300 | $49,800 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $199,300 | $49,800 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $199,300 | $49,800 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map