18587 Quantico Gateway Dr Triangle, VA 22172
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18587 Quantico Gateway Dr, Triangle, VA 22172 and is currently estimated at $670,633, approximately $268 per square foot. 18587 Quantico Gateway Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Dumfries Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Virginia Inc
Bought by
Ethridge Jacoby Ramon and Ethridge Tiffany Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,363
Outstanding Balance
$239,961
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethridge Jacoby Ramon | $365,000 | Founders Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ethridge Jacoby Ramon | $358,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $602,700 | $241,700 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $568,600 | $228,100 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $547,700 | $219,300 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $509,800 | $203,000 | $306,800 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $432,200 | $172,100 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $6,273 | $404,700 | $160,800 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $407,800 | $162,400 | $245,400 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $391,700 | $154,600 | $237,100 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $381,000 | $150,100 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $373,700 | $147,200 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $368,000 | $144,300 | $223,700 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $354,300 | $138,800 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map