1859 Chippewa Trail Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $267,294 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Chippewa Trail, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $273,074, approximately $141 per square foot. 1859 Chippewa Trail is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $208,400 | $27,400 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $208,400 | $27,400 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $180,100 | $27,400 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $180,100 | $27,400 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $118,200 | $22,000 | $96,200 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $109,800 | $22,000 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map