1859 Dunseth Ln Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Dunseth Ln, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $248,394, approximately $153 per square foot. 1859 Dunseth Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $83,460 | $13,480 | $69,980 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $55,520 | $11,730 | $43,790 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $55,520 | $11,730 | $43,790 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $55,520 | $11,730 | $43,790 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $45,660 | $8,750 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $45,660 | $8,750 | $36,910 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $45,660 | $8,750 | $36,910 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $42,230 | $8,930 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $41,720 | $8,925 | $32,795 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $41,720 | $8,925 | $32,795 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $41,545 | $8,750 | $32,795 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $41,545 | $8,750 | $32,795 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $41,545 | $8,750 | $32,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map