Seller's Agent in 2021
Mitchell Feldman
(917) 805-0783
37 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $756,753 - $830,000
Brand new listing, first time on market! Semi-detached one family brick home with shared driveway and parking! Excellent condition! On the first floor you have a combination living and dining room, modern eat-in kitchen with 2 sinks, stainless steel appliances, quartz counter-tops plus sliding glass doors that lead to rear deck and private backyard! There is also a new half bath on the first floor! Upstairs you have 3 ample sized bedrooms and a modern ceramic tile bath! The basement is primarily unfinished but there is plenty of room and ceiling height to finish to your desire. There is also a new washer and dryer, updated heating system and updated electrical system. All this on a great Marine Park block!
Co-Listed By
Blanche Balsam
Last Buyer's Agent
Noa Kialli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Carol | $670,000 | -- | |
| Weintraub Jacob M | $678,000 | -- | |
| Mason Laura | $585,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weintraub Jacob M | $5,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Weintraub Jacob M | $5,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Laura | $468,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $675,000 | 0.0% | $563 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Sold | $675,000 | -- | $662 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,937 | $45,900 | $10,380 | $35,520 |
| 2025 | $6,822 | $40,320 | $10,380 | $29,940 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $39,540 | $10,380 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $42,600 | $10,380 | $32,220 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $42,960 | $10,380 | $32,580 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $41,700 | $10,380 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $37,800 | $10,380 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $26,872 | $7,474 | $19,398 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $25,437 | $7,666 | $17,771 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $24,004 | $7,955 | $16,049 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $23,985 | $8,890 | $15,095 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $23,588 | $10,483 | $13,105 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mitchell Feldman
(917) 805-0783
37 in this area
101 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Blanche Balsam
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Noa Kialli
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marilyn Feinberg
MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 440549
APN: 08482-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.