Estimated Value: $179,000 - $268,630
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
14.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Old Batten Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $223,815. 1859 Old Batten Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Micro Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Dangelo Anthony
Bought by
Daisey James O and Daisey Frances P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daisey James O | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $142,370 | $130,170 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $479 | $59,090 | $49,860 | $9,230 |
| 2023 | $479 | $59,090 | $49,860 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $502 | $59,090 | $49,860 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | $502 | $59,090 | $49,860 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $508 | $59,090 | $49,860 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $508 | $59,090 | $49,860 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,560 | $46,990 | $9,570 |
| 2017 | $498 | $56,560 | $46,990 | $9,570 |
| 2016 | $498 | $56,560 | $46,990 | $9,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,560 | $46,990 | $9,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map