1859 Roosevelt Ave Springfield, MA 01109
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 Roosevelt Ave, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $242,778, approximately $223 per square foot. 1859 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Hiram L. Dorman Elementary, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Camacho Jorge
Bought by
Camacho Amanda-Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,644
Outstanding Balance
$111,460
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Basile Joseph
Bought by
Camacho Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Tco
Bought by
Springfield City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Basile Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Hubbard Harold and Option One Mortgage Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Frederick D Rowe and Frederick Rowe
Bought by
Hubbard Jeannine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
King William and King Mary K
Bought by
Rowe Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,928
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Amanda-Lee | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Camacho Jorge | $90,000 | -- | |
| Camacho Jorge | $90,000 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $1,273 | -- | |
| Springfield City Of | $1,273 | -- | |
| Basile Joseph | $30,000 | -- | |
| Basile Joseph | $30,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $110,500 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl T C | $110,500 | -- | |
| Hubbard Jeannine | $85,000 | -- | |
| Rowe Frederick | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Amanda-Lee | $127,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Jorge | $75,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Frederick | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Frederick | $8,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $172,500 | $41,300 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $163,800 | $34,400 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $145,200 | $31,300 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $141,500 | $29,200 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $124,900 | $26,600 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $120,100 | $26,600 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $119,700 | $26,600 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $110,700 | $26,600 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $109,000 | $24,600 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $98,700 | $24,600 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $95,800 | $24,600 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map