1859 State Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1859 State Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $405,181, approximately $187 per square foot. 1859 State Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Klem Road South Elementary School, and Spry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Celso Amedo
Bought by
Drexler Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,824
Outstanding Balance
$94,077
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,104
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drexler Richard | $169,150 | David Cook |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drexler Richard | $167,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $7,465 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $6,014 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $6,069 | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,400 | $31,000 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map