186 40th Ave East Moline, IL 61244
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 40th Ave, East Moline, IL 61244 and is currently estimated at $143,845, approximately $142 per square foot. 186 40th Ave is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,854 | $44,374 | $7,603 | $36,771 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $40,860 | $7,001 | $33,859 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $44,239 | $6,399 | $37,840 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $42,294 | $6,118 | $36,176 |
| 2020 | $375 | $40,551 | $6,016 | $34,535 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $39,912 | $5,921 | $33,991 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $39,312 | $5,832 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $38,693 | $5,740 | $32,953 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $37,493 | $5,562 | $31,931 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $35,576 | $5,278 | $30,298 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,932 | $5,331 | $30,601 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,932 | $5,331 | $30,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map