186 Black Pine Rd Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
744
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $323,881, approximately $435 per square foot. 186 Black Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Runyan Doug E and Runyan Renata D
Bought by
Olmsted Ian and Olmsted Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,760
Outstanding Balance
$158,529
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Throckmorton Betty
Bought by
Runyan Doug E and Runyan Renata D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,150
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmsted Ian | $255,000 | Deal James M | |
| Runyan Doug E | $159,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmsted Ian | $167,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Runyan Doug E | $135,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $797 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $797 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $537 | $97,600 | $25,000 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $537 | $97,600 | $25,000 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $537 | $97,600 | $25,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $537 | $97,600 | $25,000 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $539 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $438 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,600 | $40,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map