186 Blank Rd Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Blank Rd, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $248,851, approximately $126 per square foot. 186 Blank Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr. High School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Bought by
Schwartz James
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $706 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $701 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $700 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $18,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $685 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map