186 Cloverdale Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Southeast Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,043 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Cloverdale Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $293,011, approximately $156 per square foot. 186 Cloverdale Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Chain of Lakes Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Maleknia Iraj
Bought by
Maleknia Iraj and Maleknia Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Highland Holdings Inc
Bought by
Maleknia Iraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,983
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Highland Cassidy Llc
Bought by
Highland Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maleknia Iraj | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maleknia Iraj | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maleknia Iraj | $164,500 | None Available | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maleknia Iraj | $125,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $242,277 | $35,000 | $207,277 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $228,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $207,337 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $188,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $171,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $159,491 | $24,000 | $135,491 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $141,657 | $22,500 | $119,157 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $117,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $106,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $96,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $87,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map