186 County Road 383 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 County Road 383, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $173,500, approximately $199 per square foot. 186 County Road 383 is a home with nearby schools including Pisgah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $172 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $161 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $78 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $61 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $61 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $61 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map