Estimated Value: $257,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Dry Branch Dr, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $284,302, approximately $202 per square foot. 186 Dry Branch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
4U Construction Llc
Bought by
Browning Daniel Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,932
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Orion Land Holding Llc
Bought by
4U Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Daniel Scott | $255,000 | Kristoff Law Offices Pas | |
| Browning Daniel Scott | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 4U Construction Llc | $33,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browning Daniel Scott | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Browning Daniel Scott | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $291,630 | $45,000 | $246,630 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $174,570 | $23,000 | $151,570 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $174,570 | $23,000 | $151,570 |
| 2022 | $191 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $191 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map