186 E 26th St Unit 190 Paterson, NJ 07514
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E 26th St Unit 190, Paterson, NJ 07514 and is currently estimated at $494,331, approximately $306 per square foot. 186 E 26th St Unit 190 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Lb Properties Holdings Ll C
Bought by
Morales Manuel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Maldnado Adalberto and Pacheco Henry
Bought by
Lb Properties Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Ross Daisy C and Pelham Sharon
Bought by
Piskvnor Alexander and Pacheco Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,309
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Flowe Daisy C Ross Aka Daisy C
Bought by
Flowers Daisy C Ross Aka Daisy and Pelham Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Manuel R | $199,000 | -- | |
| Lb Properties Holdings Llc | $50,000 | Mtor Abstract Company Inc | |
| Piskvnor Alexander | $315,180 | -- | |
| Flowers Daisy C Ross Aka Daisy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morales Manuel R | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Piskvnor Alexander | $310,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $185,700 | $75,100 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $9,105 | $185,700 | $75,100 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $8,620 | $185,700 | $75,100 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $185,700 | $75,100 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $7,753 | $185,700 | $75,100 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $181,900 | $73,900 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $7,774 | $179,700 | $73,400 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $5,741 | $138,000 | $73,100 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $141,100 | $72,500 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $5,796 | $141,100 | $72,500 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $10,924 | $376,700 | $193,900 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map