186 E Newman Rd Ragley, LA 70657
Estimated Value: $222,441 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E Newman Rd, Ragley, LA 70657 and is currently estimated at $262,110, approximately $132 per square foot. 186 E Newman Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including South Beauregard Elementary School, South Beauregard Upper Elementary School, and South Beauregard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Doucet Wilfred James and Doucet Robin Nicole
Bought by
Thomason Roger R and Thomason Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Roger R | $170,000 | Bayou Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $16,063 | $750 | $15,313 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $16,063 | $750 | $15,313 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $15,640 | $500 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $262 | $9,543 | $500 | $9,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map