186 E North Dam Rd Mantua, UT 84324
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $1,055,994
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E North Dam Rd, Mantua, UT 84324 and is currently estimated at $875,999. 186 E North Dam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Ross Scott L and Ross Lesa
Bought by
Scott And Lesa Ross Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Lesa Ross Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott And Lesa Ross Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $903,881 | $287,200 | $616,681 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $887,659 | $262,200 | $625,459 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $981,847 | $262,200 | $719,647 |
| 2022 | $4,828 | $448,573 | $67,485 | $381,088 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $680,712 | $122,700 | $558,012 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $680,712 | $122,700 | $558,012 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $50,400 | $25,200 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $105,200 | $105,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $105,200 | $105,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map