186 East Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 East Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $599,946, approximately $349 per square foot. 186 East Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $447,000 | $196,700 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $331,800 | $142,600 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $331,800 | $142,600 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $331,800 | $142,600 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $281,000 | $124,900 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $281,000 | $124,900 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $281,000 | $124,900 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $256,600 | $124,900 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $256,600 | $124,900 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $256,600 | $124,900 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $268,100 | $133,200 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $268,100 | $133,200 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map