$1,650 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,025 Sq Ft
1999 Built

About This Home

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex and 1- Car Garage and Driveway. Main Bedroom has Laminate Flooring and Walk-In Closet. Large Utility Room with W/D Hook-ups. Screened patio. Landscaping and Exterior Pest Control Incl. All Watson Property residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/mo which includes renters insurance, A/C filter delivery and more. Online App Required for each adult. Available Immediately.

Listing Agent

Brigette Sedeno

Watson Realty Corp - VB Brokerage Phone: 772-567-5226 License #3194024 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Watson Realty Corp - VB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, internet, sewer, trash collection, telephone
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 31391900001604000014.0

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Telephone

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Sebastian Highlands
  • Directions: From State Road 60/20th Street to turn North on 66th Avenue. 9 miles North to Empress Avenue. Property on Right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-567-5226
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1025.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Other
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: No Smoking, Pet Restrictions
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, In Unit
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 31391900001604000014.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3866.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Year: 2022

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $1,700 +7.9% --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Rented $1,575 0.0% --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Price Changed $1,575 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Rent $1,650 +10.0% --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Rented $1,500 -16.7% --
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 296345

APN: 31-39-19-00001-6040-00014.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.