186 Glover Rd Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $392,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Glover Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $320,310, approximately $124 per square foot. 186 Glover Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Moore Bob H and Moore Martha L
Bought by
The Moore Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Bought by
Moore and Wf Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Bought by
Moore and Wf Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Bought by
Fashionable D and Fashionable D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Moore Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Moore | $225,000 | -- | |
| Moore | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fashionable D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $53,500 | $1,020 | $52,480 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $53,500 | $1,020 | $52,480 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $53,500 | $1,020 | $52,480 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $53,500 | $1,020 | $52,480 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $53,500 | $1,020 | $52,480 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $40,900 | $1,060 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $40,900 | $1,060 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $40,900 | $1,060 | $39,840 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $40,900 | $1,060 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $40,900 | $1,060 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $44,770 | $1,050 | $43,720 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $44,770 | $1,050 | $43,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map