Estimated Value: $1,855,000 - $2,689,850
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,837
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Hemlock, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $2,152,617, approximately $445 per square foot. 186 Hemlock is a home with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $1,918,200 | $125,900 | $1,792,300 |
| 2024 | $72 | $1,918,200 | $125,900 | $1,792,300 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $1,918,200 | $125,900 | $1,792,300 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $1,918,200 | $125,900 | $1,792,300 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $1,084,300 | $81,200 | $1,003,100 |
| 2020 | $368 | $1,084,300 | $81,200 | $1,003,100 |
| 2019 | $368 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map