186 Jameson Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Jameson Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $445,249, approximately $216 per square foot. 186 Jameson Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Baylor Steward L and Baylor Rita Mae
Bought by
Baylor Steward Lynwood and Baylor Rita Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Baylor Steward L and Baylor Rita Mae
Bought by
Baylor Steward L and Baylor Rita Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baylor Steward Lynwood | -- | None Available | |
| Baylor Steward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $12,750 | $1,930 | $10,820 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $923 | $11,092 | $1,680 | $9,412 |
| 2019 | $942 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2018 | $842 | $14,540 | $2,520 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $820 | $14,540 | $2,520 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $854 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,260 | $1,600 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map