186 Main St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $271,314 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Main St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $338,579. 186 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $226,500 | $42,100 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $233,700 | $42,100 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $172,500 | $32,400 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $172,500 | $32,400 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $172,500 | $32,400 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $151,600 | $32,400 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $165,000 | $32,400 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $3,330 | $165,000 | $32,400 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map