186 Mansfield E Unit 1860 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Mansfield E Unit 1860, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $133,470, approximately $158 per square foot. 186 Mansfield E Unit 1860 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Lieberman Rona B and Rothhouse Rona B
Bought by
Lehman Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2006
Sold by
Ssi Properties Inc
Bought by
Lieberman Rona B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Dressler Frances F and The Frances F Dressler Revocab
Bought by
Ssi Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Dressler Frances F
Bought by
Dressler Frances F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehman Gary | -- | Attorney | |
| Lieberman Rona B | $117,327 | Seacrest Title Company | |
| Ssi Properties Inc | $116,000 | Seacrest Title Company | |
| Dressler Frances F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |