186 Maple Dr Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Maple Dr, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $210,623, approximately $185 per square foot. 186 Maple Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Vittitow Paul J and Vittitow Dawn M
Bought by
Vittitow Paul J and Vittitow Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1986
Bought by
Vittitow Paul J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittitow Paul J | -- | Attorney | |
| Vittitow Paul J | $49,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $59,610 | $16,350 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $59,610 | $16,350 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $59,610 | $16,350 | $43,260 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $33,430 | $4,480 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $33,430 | $4,480 | $28,950 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $33,430 | $4,480 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $27,940 | $3,750 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $27,940 | $3,750 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $27,940 | $3,750 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $26,710 | $5,600 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $26,710 | $5,600 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $26,710 | $5,600 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $842 | $31,395 | $6,580 | $24,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map