Estimated Value: $386,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 N Main St, Star, ID 83669 and is currently estimated at $409,060, approximately $355 per square foot. 186 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Star Middle School, and North Star Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $382,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7 | $370,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $961 | $309,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $820 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $129,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map