186 N Newton Ave Hill City, SD 57745
Estimated Value: $526,211 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 N Newton Ave, Hill City, SD 57745 and is currently estimated at $598,053, approximately $272 per square foot. 186 N Newton Ave is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Hill City Middle School, and Hill City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Bought by
Szarkowski Daniel C and Szarkowski Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szarkowski Daniel C | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $483,800 | $32,300 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $432,400 | $31,700 | $400,700 |
| 2023 | $7,171 | $422,100 | $31,700 | $390,400 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $358,800 | $28,800 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $200,300 | $21,200 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $433 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $176 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $170 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map