186 North St Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $825,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 North St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $807,502, approximately $433 per square foot. 186 North St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Curtis A and Anderson Joanne M
Bought by
Anderson Ft and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1978
Bought by
Anderson Curtis A and Anderson Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Curtis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Curtis A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Curtis A | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Curtis A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $696,600 | $382,800 | $313,800 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $644,800 | $352,800 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $6,620 | $596,400 | $322,800 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $559,500 | $302,800 | $256,700 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $534,500 | $282,800 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $527,400 | $282,800 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $512,100 | $262,800 | $249,300 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $470,100 | $232,800 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $440,200 | $232,800 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $408,200 | $217,800 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $390,500 | $217,800 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $374,900 | $207,800 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map