186 Nutmeg Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $287,871 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Nutmeg Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $312,468, approximately $358 per square foot. 186 Nutmeg Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Houck Lawrence C
Bought by
Gallagher Ryan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Ryan K | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallagher Ryan K | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Ryan K | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gallagher Ryan K | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $166,530 | $30,520 | $136,010 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $93,670 | $30,550 | $63,120 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $93,670 | $30,550 | $63,120 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $93,670 | $30,550 | $63,120 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $93,670 | $30,550 | $63,120 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $93,670 | $30,550 | $63,120 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $89,560 | $33,950 | $55,610 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $84,600 | $33,950 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $84,600 | $33,950 | $50,650 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $84,600 | $33,950 | $50,650 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $84,600 | $33,950 | $50,650 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $109,620 | $45,500 | $64,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map