186 Old Firetower Rd Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $250,006 - $285,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Old Firetower Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $269,002, approximately $250 per square foot. 186 Old Firetower Rd is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Lost Pines Elementary School, Bastrop Intermediate School, and Bastrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $206,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $163,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $148,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $151,373 | $40,826 | $110,547 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $122,999 | $20,668 | $102,331 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $126,965 | $23,063 | $103,902 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $119,321 | $26,513 | $106,132 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $108,474 | $15,945 | $103,737 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $98,613 | $13,595 | $94,498 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $89,648 | $13,615 | $78,637 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $81,498 | $9,079 | $72,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map