186 Orr Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $346,521 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Orr Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $361,507, approximately $251 per square foot. 186 Orr Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Avina Rivas Raul
Bought by
Avina Raul and De Avina Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$187,411
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Hill Julie E
Bought by
Rivas Raul Avina and Lopez Ana Avina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Smith Kevin K and Smith Julie A
Bought by
Hill Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Raul | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rivas Raul Avina | $230,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Hill Julie E | $205,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avina Raul | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Raul Avina | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Julie E | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,193 | $179,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,143 | $174,440 | $100,880 | $73,560 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $169,360 | $60,950 | $108,410 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $164,430 | $59,170 | $105,260 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $164,430 | $59,170 | $105,260 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $159,650 | $57,450 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $155,000 | $55,780 | $99,220 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $146,110 | $52,580 | $93,530 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $141,860 | $51,040 | $90,820 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $141,860 | $51,040 | $90,820 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $133,720 | $48,120 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $133,720 | $48,120 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $126,050 | $45,350 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map