186 Prairie Moon Dr Davis Junction, IL 61020
Estimated Value: $249,667 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Prairie Moon Dr, Davis Junction, IL 61020 and is currently estimated at $258,667, approximately $173 per square foot. 186 Prairie Moon Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Monroe Center Elementary School, and Meridian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Joe Contarino Inc
Bought by
Mozdzien Daniel J and Mullen Christa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,105
Outstanding Balance
$97,176
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozdzien Daniel J | $154,795 | Mta | |
| Joe Contarino Inc | $23,000 | Mta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mozdzien Daniel J | $158,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $74,030 | $7,403 | $66,627 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $66,862 | $6,686 | $60,176 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $61,846 | $6,184 | $55,662 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $57,143 | $5,714 | $51,429 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $53,685 | $5,368 | $48,317 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $52,762 | $5,276 | $47,486 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $52,500 | $5,250 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $47,650 | $6,596 | $41,054 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $45,668 | $6,322 | $39,346 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $42,929 | $5,943 | $36,986 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $42,929 | $5,943 | $36,986 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $41,277 | $5,714 | $35,563 |
| 2013 | $3,063 | $42,828 | $5,929 | $36,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map