Estimated Value: $346,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Shady Arbor Loop, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $356,516, approximately $134 per square foot. 186 Shady Arbor Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Terzo Richard C
Bought by
Stire Kathy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Bradford Meadows Llc
Bought by
Terzo Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stire Kathy E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Terzo Richard C | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $14,247 | $3,000 | $11,247 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $10,386 | $1,438 | $8,948 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $10,386 | $1,438 | $8,948 |
| 2020 | $948 | $10,386 | $1,438 | $8,948 |
| 2019 | $948 | $10,386 | $1,438 | $8,948 |
| 2018 | $870 | $9,211 | $1,431 | $7,780 |
| 2017 | $855 | $9,211 | $1,431 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,211 | $1,431 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $855 | $9,212 | $1,432 | $7,780 |
| 2014 | $788 | $9,212 | $1,432 | $7,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map