186 Silverstone Ln Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $270,860 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Silverstone Ln, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $292,465, approximately $184 per square foot. 186 Silverstone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Old South Builders Inc
Bought by
Bentley Ted H and Bentley Tara P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,391
Outstanding Balance
$52,922
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,543
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Ted H | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Ted H | $134,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $25,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,980 | $0 | $0 |