186 Stephens Rd Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Stephens Rd, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $839,716, approximately $262 per square foot. 186 Stephens Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kerby Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Mccarron Kevin P and Mccarron Shannan M
Bought by
Mccarron Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Reo Recovery Llc
Bought by
Mccarron Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,122
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Salden Gina and Salden Daniel
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Donovan Lois J
Bought by
Daniel Salden
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarron Kevin P | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarron Kevin | $345,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $714,446 | None Available | |
| Daniel Salden | $765,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarron Kevin | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,605 | $383,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $361,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,399 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,603 | $312,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,376 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,877 | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,450 | $290,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24,661 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $23,890 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $6,230 | $234,200 | $83,400 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map