C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Candy Lewis
HAUSER REALTY GROUP
(434) 792-3000
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $129,671
Charming 4BR 2BA brick home features new HVAC and nice level yard, within minutes of amenities, churches, parks. Part of a package of (15) houses.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HAUSER REALTY GROUP Brokerage Email: 4347923000, kellihauser@comcast.net License #0225197740 Listed on: 05/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Living Group Llc | $1,400,000 | Hazelwood Title | |
| Hyler John | $24,100 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $40,698 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +1507.1% | $956 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Sold | $93,333 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $93,333 | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $956 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -22.1% | $956 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $1,925,000 | -- | $1,227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $63,100 | $2,800 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $524 | $63,100 | $2,800 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $399 | $47,500 | $2,800 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $399 | $47,500 | $2,800 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $392 | $46,700 | $2,800 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $392 | $46,700 | $2,800 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $391 | $46,600 | $2,800 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $373 | $46,600 | $2,800 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $396 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $361 | $49,500 | $4,200 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $397 | $54,400 | $4,200 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $397 | $54,400 | $4,200 | $50,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Candy Lewis
HAUSER REALTY GROUP
(434) 792-3000
116 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66246
APN: 00807
Ask me questions while you tour the home.