186 Thomas Johnson Dr Unit 1-B Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,971
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 Thomas Johnson Dr Unit 1-B, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $314,971, approximately $199 per square foot. 186 Thomas Johnson Dr Unit 1-B is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Frederick County Building Industry Assoc
Bought by
Alm Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1990
Sold by
Zahler Leslie C
Bought by
Frederick County Builders Assoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1986
Sold by
Ambers Professional Center Inc.
Bought by
Zahler Leslie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alm Management Llc | $280,000 | Blue Ridge Title | |
| Frederick County Builders Assoc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Zahler Leslie C | $106,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alm Management Llc | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick County Builders Assoc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $305,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $295,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $284,500 | $93,800 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $273,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $263,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $252,900 | $83,400 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $252,900 | $83,400 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $252,900 | $83,400 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,762 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map