Estimated Value: $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,948
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 3rd Ave, Heber, AZ 85928 and is currently estimated at $311,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 1860 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Press Forward Slades Trust and Slade Timothy J
Bought by
Slade Joseph Mckay and Slade Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Slade Timothy Joseph and Slade Jamilyn
Bought by
Press Forward Slades Trust and Slade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Joseph Mckay | $8,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Press Forward Slades Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,173 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,112 | $43,814 | $8,459 | $35,355 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $39,545 | $7,188 | $32,357 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $34,151 | $4,793 | $29,358 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $16,893 | $2,543 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map