1860 Beach Forest Way Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1860 Beach Forest Way, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $332,068, approximately $158 per square foot. 1860 Beach Forest Way is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including RE Davis College Preparatory Academy, Mayewood Middle, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
A & A Properties Of South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Dermon Aaron N and Dermon Mami T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,323
Outstanding Balance
$200,056
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Dunlap Properties Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mungo Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dermon Aaron N | $239,900 | None Available | |
| Dermon Aaron N | $239,900 | None Available | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $23,269 | -- | |
| Mungo Homes Inc | $23,269 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dermon Aaron N | $231,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $10,310 | $1,000 | $9,310 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $10,310 | $1,000 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $10,230 | $920 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $10,230 | $920 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $10,230 | $920 | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $9,660 | $800 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $9,660 | $800 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $297 | $520 | $520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $299 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $780 | $780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map